Our Governance

Operational Guidelines
Internal Property Council operational documents that would be used for National and Regional Committees to ensure consistency and transparency. It would include the purpose of a committee, detailed operations, expectations of members, job descriptions for key roles, and the induction process. Approved by the National Board.
Previous slide
Next slide

Current Committee Members

South Island Regional Committee

Alistair Pearson

Role: Committee Member

Start Date: 1 November 2019

Simon Taylor

Role: Committee Member

Start Date: 1 November 2009

Daniel Shao

Role: Committee Member

Start Date: 1 November 2023

Vanessa Carswell

Role: Committee Member

Start Date: 1 November 2019

Louise Tucker

Role: Committee Member

Start Date: 1 November 2022

Bruce Goodger

Role: Committee Member

Start Date: 1 November 2023

Steven van der Pol

Role: Committee Member

Start Date: 1 November 2005

Sharon Knowles

Role: Committee Member

Start Date: 1 November 2012

Roger Davidson

Role: Committee Member

Start Date: 1 November 2012

Bruce Rendall

Role: Committee Member

Start Date: 1 November 2022

James Riddoch

Role: Committee Chair

Start Date: 1 November 2014

Tom Barclay

Role: Committee Intern

Start Date: 1 January 2023

Graeme McDonald

Role: Committee Member

Start Date: 1 November 2004

Hayley Fisher

Role: Committee Member

Start Date: 1 November 2023

Ian French

Role: Committee Member

Start Date: 1 November 2022

Tom Chatterton

Role: Committee Member

Start Date: 1 November 2018