Property Industry Awards

NOMINATIONS ARE NOW OPEN!

Enter your nomination for the Property Council New Zealand Rider Levett Bucknall Property Industry Awards 2018.  Nominations close Friday 2 February 2018.

Please complete the nomination form and email to National Awards.

SUBMISSION KIT

The official submission kit will be sent within 48 hours of receiving your nomination form.

IMPORTANT DATES FOR YOUR CALENDAR

  • Friday 2 February 2018  |  Closing Date for Nominations
  • Thursday 1 March 2018 |  Completed Submissions Due
  • Friday 15 June 2018 |  Gala Dinner and Award Ceremony

CONTACT

For any queries relating to nominations or submissions, please email National Awards or call Lauren Hunter, National Events Manager on +64 9 300 9589.

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2017 AWARD WINNERS

To view the PDF of the 2017 winners

To view images from the night use the following links...

Pre-drinks

Entertainment and Awards

Media Wall

After Party

To order extra copies of your award from the night please click here.

Supreme Award Winner
Sistema Manufacturing Facility (Auckland)

Arrow International Multi-Unit Residential Property Award
Chambers and Station (Auckland) – Best in Category
The Dylan Apartments (Auckland) – Excellence
55 Symonds Street (Auckland) – Merit
Boulcott Conference Suites & Apartments (Wellington) - Merit

GIB Education and Property Award
Samuel Marsden Collegiate School - Te Manawa o te Kura (Wellington) – Best in Category
AUT Building MH (Auckland) – Excellence
Te Ara o Mauao, Toi Ohomai Institute of Technology (Tauranga) – Excellence
Haeata Community Campus (Christchurch) - Merit
Rolleston College (Christchurch) - Merit
St Andrews College Centennial Chapel (Christchurch) - Merit
Tarawera High School (Kawerau) -  Merit

Holmes Consulting Group Tourism and Leisure Property Award
Adina Hotel (Auckland) – Best in Category
Vector Wero Whitewater Park (Auckland) - Excellence

RCG Retail Property Award
Whangaparaoa Retail Centre (Auckland) - Merit

Yardi Industrial Property Award
Sistema Manufacturing Facility (Auckland) - Best in Category
Big Chill Supersite (Auckland) – Excellence
Coca Cola Amatil (Auckland) – Excellence
Emerson’s Brewery and Taproom (Dunedin) – Merit
Red Stag Timber Sawmill (Rotorua) – Merit
The Warehouse Limited South Island Distribution Centre (Christchurch) - Merit

Warren and Mahoney Civic and Arts Property Award
Len Lye Centre & Govett-Brewster Art Gallery (New Plymouth) – Best in Category
ASB Waterfront Theatre (Auckland) – Excellence
Manu Tukutuku – Randwick Park Pavillion (Auckland) – Merit
Redcliffs Library (Christchurch) - Merit

Fagerhult NZ Health and Medical Property Award
Manaaki by Mercy (Dunedin) – Best in Category
Burwood Hospital Redevelopment (Christchurch) – Excellence
St John Christchurch Ambulance Hub (Christchurch) - Merit

Hawkins Heritage and Adaptive Reuses Property Award
Australis Nathan Buildings (Auckland) – Best in Category
Chambers and Station (Auckland) – Excellence
Mason Bros (Auckland) – Excellence
Good Union (Cambridge) - Merit
St Kevin’s Arcade (Auckland) - Merit
The Christchurch Club (Christchurch) - Merit

Natural Habitats Urban Land Developments Property Award
Daventry Street and Tōrea Place (Auckland) - Merit

RCP Commercial Office Property Award
PwC Centre (Christchurch) – Best in Category

133 Molesworth Street (Wellington) – Excellence
Australis Nathan Buildings (Auckland) – Merit
Mason Bros (Auckland) - Merit

Resene Green Building Property Award
ASB Waterfront Theatre (Auckland) – Best in Category

New Shoots Children’s Centre & Source Café Pakuranga – Excellence
133 Molesworth Street (Wellington) - Merit

Property Council Members’ Laureate -  John Dunn

For more information contact
For awards queries contact Lauren Hunter, National Events Manager 
P 09 300 9589  |  E lauren@propertynz.co.nz


SPECIAL THANKS TO OUR AWARD SPONSORS